NE Home
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Indoor Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2013 Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 3rd 2013, 12:04am
Search
2013 Results - Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 3rd 2013, 12:04am
Comments
Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Feb 1, 2013 to Feb 2, 2013
Lincoln, NE, US
Timing/Results by:
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama
Arkansas State
Auburn
Barton County
Baylor
Black Hills State
Butler County
Central Florida
Cloud County
Colorado State
Concordia-Nebraska
Dakota State
Drake
Emporia State
Florida
Fort Hays State
Illinois
IOWA WESTERN CC
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Kentucky
Lincoln (MO)
Minnesota
Missouri
Morningside
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
New Mexico
Northern Colorado
Northwest Missouri State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma State
Pittsburg State (KS)
Saint Louis U
Sioux Falls
South Dakota
South Dakota State
St. Mary (Kan.)
Tulsa
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
Western Illinois
William Jewell
Wisconsin
Wyoming
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Marcus
Auburn
06.66
nwi
1
2
Adams, Harry
Auburn
06.68
nwi
1
3
Walker, Everett
Baylor
06.72
nwi
1
4
Rankin, Jeremy
Oklahoma
06.73
nwi
1
5
Riley, Andrew
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
6
Hardy, Jeremy
Auburn
06.80
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Romel
Lincoln (MO)
06.82
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Bryce
Tulsa
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Bryce
Tulsa
06.61
nwi
2
2
Rowland, Marcus
Auburn
06.66
nwi
2
3
Adams, Harry
Auburn
06.67
nwi
4
4
Brock, Keenan
Auburn
06.69
nwi
1
5
Walker, Everett
Baylor
06.69
nwi
5
6
Riley, Andrew
Unattached
06.71
nwi
2
7
Rankin, Jeremy
Oklahoma
06.71
nwi
6
8
Lewis, Romel
Lincoln (MO)
06.72
nwi
1
9
Hardy, Jeremy
Auburn
06.75
nwi
6
10
Lovett, Eddie
Florida
06.77
nwi
2
11
Wright, Antwan
Florida
06.80
nwi
5
12
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.80
nwi
1
13
Winters, David
Barton County
06.81
nwi
3
14
Lionel, Corneil
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.85
nwi
4
15
Reece, Alex
Baylor
06.86
nwi
6
16
McKenzie, Dexter
Nebraska
06.86
nwi
3
17
Teeters, John
Tulsa
06.86
nwi
5
18
Kushimo, Kadeem
Kentucky
06.89
nwi
4
19
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
06.95
nwi
5
20
Godi, Gemechu
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.95
nwi
4
21
Jennings, Shauron
Butler County
06.95
nwi
5
22
Hall, Derwin
Emporia State
06.96
nwi
3
23
Bascoe, Gerald
Unattached
06.96
nwi
4
24
Whitaker, A.J.
Colorado State
06.96
nwi
1
25
Self, Sharod
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.97
nwi
6
26
Grady, Isaiah
Northern Colorad
06.97
nwi
6
27
Welk, John
Nebraska
06.97
nwi
2
28
Cronwell, Rahim
Barton County
06.99
nwi
1
29
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
06.99
nwi
1
30
Rocha, Rodrigo
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.99
nwi
1
31
Williams, DeAundrey
Butler County
07.01
nwi
1
32
Thornhill, Travis
Barton County
07.03
nwi
4
33
Mitchell, Virgil
Unattached
07.03
nwi
2
34
Hill, Devin
Lincoln (MO)
07.05
nwi
3
35
Richmond, Jeff
Colorado State
07.06
nwi
5
36
Best, Wesley
Lincoln (MO)
07.07
nwi
6
37
Einspahr, Harrison
Wyoming
07.07
nwi
5
38
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
07.07
nwi
6
39
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
07.08
nwi
5
40
Smith, Noah
Concordia-Nebras
07.09
nwi
3
40
Henderson, Morris
Lincoln (MO)
07.09
nwi
6
42
Groves, Porter
Northwest Missou
07.20
nwi
2
43
Grace, Bryce
Baylor
07.29
nwi
4
Mens 60m Consolation
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Antwan
Florida
06.77
nwi
1
2
Winters, David
Barton County
06.79
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.81
nwi
1
4
Lovett, Eddie
Florida
06.85
nwi
1
5
Lionel, Corneil
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.88
nwi
1
6
McKenzie, Dexter
Nebraska
06.91
nwi
1
7
Reece, Alex
Baylor
06.97
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Octavious
Central Florida
07.25
nwi
1
2
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
07.33
nwi
1
3
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.41
nwi
1
4
Gause, Destinee
Florida
07.45
nwi
1
5
Jefferson, Kyra
Florida
07.48
nwi
1
6
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
07.49
nwi
1
--
Scott, Aurieyall
Central Florida
DNS
nwi
1
--
Booker, Dominique
Central Florida
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Octavious
Central Florida
07.23
nwi
1
2
Scott, Aurieyall
Central Florida
07.24
nwi
5
3
King, Latoya
Lincoln (MO)
07.37
nwi
1
4
Gause, Destinee
Florida
07.37
nwi
2
5
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
07.39
nwi
3
6
Booker, Dominique
Central Florida
07.39
nwi
4
7
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
07.39
nwi
3
8
Jefferson, Kyra
Florida
07.41
nwi
4
9
McReynolds, Tiffani
Baylor
07.41
nwi
1
10
Tyson, Keilah
Kentucky
07.42
nwi
2
11
Thomas, Kandace
Barton County
07.45
nwi
4
12
Burchell, Remona
Butler County
07.46
nwi
2
13
Sanders, Shayla
Florida
07.48
nwi
5
14
Faulknor, Alexis
Central Florida
07.49
nwi
2
15
Peterson, Christal
Central Florida
07.56
nwi
5
16
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
07.60
nwi
5
17
Leland, Amanda
Central Florida
07.64
nwi
2
18
McCarty, Breunna
Nebraska
07.65
nwi
3
19
Hollingsworth, Lauren
Illinois
07.65
nwi
1
20
Jones, Kehri
Baylor
07.66
nwi
4
21
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
07.67
nwi
4
22
Fields, Ashley
Baylor
07.67
nwi
1
23
Thomas, Kereston
Wyoming
07.71
nwi
1
24
Weekes, Mara
Nebraska
07.75
nwi
3
25
King, Carmen
Emporia State
07.78
nwi
4
26
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
07.80
nwi
4
27
Ashby, Amoni
Northern Colorad
07.82
nwi
3
28
Charbonnet, Justine
Baylor
07.82
nwi
5
29
Copeland, Cardine
Lincoln (MO)
07.84
nwi
4
30
Dayries, Justise
Baylor
07.88
nwi
2
31
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
07.90
nwi
2
32
Johnson, Jenea
Lincoln (MO)
07.92
nwi
5
33
Foster, Ashley
Northern Colorad
07.96
nwi
2
34
Jordan, Taije
Baylor
07.99
nwi
1
35
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
08.04
nwi
3
36
Ellington, Yanique
Lincoln (MO)
08.08
nwi
5
Womens 60m Consolation
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, Tiffani
Baylor
07.38
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Shayla
Florida
07.41
nwi
1
3
Burchell, Remona
Butler County
07.44
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Kandace
Barton County
07.45
nwi
1
5
Faulknor, Alexis
Central Florida
07.50
nwi
1
6
Tyson, Keilah
Kentucky
07.53
nwi
1
7
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
07.63
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Christal
Central Florida
DNS
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#nebraska
#frank
#sevigne
#husker
#invitational
842 shares:
Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Indoor Invitational
,
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
2
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
6
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#nebraska
#frank
#sevigne
#husker
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!